Return to Headlines

Current Events

Attention Juniors & Seniors!
Thursday, April 11th - is the last day to submit a guest application. 

 

Monday, April 8, 2024

  • 5:00 p.m. Women’s Lacrosse @ Union Pines (S. Abernathy) *early release 3:00*
  • 6:00 p.m. VAR Softball vs Terry Sanford @ HOME (Grooms)
  • 6:00 p.m. VAR Baseball vs Terry Sanford @ HOME (Clabaugh)
  • 6:00 p.m. VAR Women’s Soccer @ Seventy-First (Pelletant)
  • 7:00 p.m. Men’s Lacrosse @ Union Pines (A. Stubenvoll)

Tuesday, April 9, 2024

  • 1:00 p.m. Men’s Golf @ Baywood (Musselwhite) *early release 10:20*

  • 3:45 p.m. Automotive Performance Club (Flowers) 

  • 3:45 p.m. SkillsUSA @ D120 (Dobie/R. Hunt/Jutson/Newsom)

  • 3:45 p.m. Forensics Practice @ B218 (Lumpkins/Swink)

  • 5:30 p.m. JV Softball vs Lumberton @ HOME (Lewis) *early release 3:15*

  • 5:30 p.m. JV Baseball vs Lumberton @ HOME (Franks) *early release 3:15*

  • 5:00 p.m. JV Women’s Soccer vs South View @ HOME (Pelletant)

  • 7:00 p.m. VAR Softball vs Lumberton @ HOME (Grooms)

  • 7:00 p.m. VAR Baseball vs Lumberton @ HOME (Clabaugh)

  • 7:00 p.m. VAR Women’s Soccer vs South View @ HOME (Pelletant) 

Wednesday, April 10, 2024

  • 3:45 p.m. Asian American Student Association @ A222 (McCabe)
  • 3:45 p.m. SGA @ D210 (Corbett)
  • 3:45 p.m. AP PreCalculus Review @ D222
  • 4:30 p.m. Men’s Tennis vs Cape Fear @ HOME (Kaiser)

Thursday, April 11, 2024

  • 3:45 p.m. Black Student Union @ SCI210 
  • 3:45 p.m. Chess Club @ D208
  • 3:45 p.m. Hispanic Honors Society @ D206
  • 3:45 p.m. SAVE Club @ B204 
  • 3:45 p.m. Fiber Arts @ C224 (Murray)
  • 3:45 p.m. Science National Honor Society @ SCI203 (Yusckat)
  • 5:00 p.m. JV Baseball @ Purnell Swett (Lewis) *early release 2:15*
  • 5:00 p.m. JV Softball @ Purnell Swett (Franks) *early release 2:02*
  • 7:00 p.m. VAR Softball @ Purnell Swett (Grooms) *early release 3:15*
  • 7:00 p.m. VAR Baseball @ Purnell Swett (Clabaugh)

Friday, April 12, 2024

  • All Day Blood Drive @ C116 (Jones/Vera)
  • All Day Theatre Classes: All Periods @ AUD (Timbers)
  • 7:50 a.m. FCA @ AUD (Coleman)
  • 3:45 p.m. AP Literature Exam Review @ B208 (A. Haynes)
  • 5:00 p.m. Women’s Lacrosse vs Cleveland @ HOME (S. Abernathy)
  • 6:00 p.m. VAR Women’s Soccer @ Douglas Byrd (Pelletant)
  • 7:00 p.m. Men’s Lacrosse vs Cleveland @ HOME (A. Stubenvoll)

Saturday, April 13, 2024

  • All Day Elementary Science Olympiad @ JB entire building

Monday, April 15, 2024

  • All Day Lifetouch: Spring Sports 
  • All Day Theatre Classes: All Periods @ AUD (Timbers)
  • 2:00 p.m. Men's Golf @ Pinecrest CC (Musselwhite)
  • 4:30 p.m. JV Softball @ W. Harnett (Lewis)
  • 5:00 p.m. JV Women's Soccer @ Gray's Creek (Pelletant) *early release 3:15*
  • 6:00 p.m. Men's Lacrosse vs Gray's Creek @ HOME (S. Abernathy)
  • 6:00 p.m. VAR Softball @ W. Harnett (Grooms)
  • 7:00 p.m. VAR Women's Soccer @ Gray's Creek (Pelletant) *early release 3:15*