Return to Headlines

January 17 - 21, 2022

Monday, January 17, 2022

  • Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Day - no school for students or staff

Tuesday, January 18, 2022

  • 3:40 pm Peer Tutoring @ Media Center (Paroli)
  • 3:45 pm Legato Audition Workshops @ B101 (Butler)
  • 3:45 pm DECA @ D208 (P. Brunner/Falgione/N. Daniels)
  • 4:00 pm Softball Workouts @ practice field (Grooms)
  • 4:00 pm Women’s Soccer Workouts (Pelletant)
  • 4:00 pm Men’s Tennis Workouts (Kaiser)
  • 4:00 pm Bowling Practice @ B&B Lanes (Norton/Musselwhite)
  • 5:00 pm Peer 2 Peer (P2P) Tutoring – Session 1 (Virtual)
  • 5:00 pm Men’s Lacrosse Skill Development @ NCIMS (Menoher)
  • 5:00 pm JV Women’s Basketball vs South View @ HOME (Fox)
  • 5:30 pm Swim Practice @ College Lakes Pool (Baumgartner)
  • 6:00 pm Peer 2 Peer (P2P) Tutoring – Session 2 (Virtual)
  • 6:00 pm VAR Women’s Basketball @ South View (McArthur)
  • 6:30 pm JV Men’s Basketball vs South View @ HOME (Broadhurst)
  • 7:30 pm VAR Men’s Basketball @ South View (Walker)

Wednesday, January 19, 2022

  • 3:40 pm Peer Tutoring @ Media Center (Paroli)
  • 3:45 pm Mr. & Miss Jack Britt Pageant Rehearsal @ AUD (Corbett)
  • 3:45 pm Speech & Debate @ B218 (Lumpkins/Henderson)
  • 3:45 pm All-County Chorus Rehearsal: Bass (Butler)
  • 3:45 pm SGA Meeting @ D210 (Corbett)
  • 3:50 pm JV Men’s Basketball Practice (Broadhurst)
  • 4:00 pm Softball Workouts @ practice field (Grooms)
  • 4:00 pm Women’s Soccer Workouts (Pelletant)
  • 4:00 pm Men’s Tennis Workouts (Kaiser)
  • 4:00 pm United 8 Bowling Match @ B&B Lanes (Norton/Musselwhite)
  • 5:00 pm Men’s Lacrosse Skill Development @ NCIMS (Menoher)
  • 5:30 pm Swim Practice @ College Lakes Pool (Baumgartner)

Thursday, January 20, 2022

  • 7:45 am Chess Club @ D208 (Falgione)
  • 3:40 pm Peer Tutoring @ Media Center (Paroli)
  • 3:45 pm Legato Audition Workshop (Butler)
  • 3:45 pm Math Team @ D222 (R. Thomas/Bloodworth)
  • 3:45 pm SAVE Club @ SCI206 (Jackson)
  • 4:00 pm Softball Workouts @ practice field (Grooms)
  • 4:00 pm Women’s Soccer Workouts (Pelletant)
  • 4:00 pm Men’s Tennis Workouts (Kaiser)
  • 4:30 pm JV Men’s Basketball @ Douglas Byrd (Broadhurst)
  • 5:00 pm Men’s Lacrosse Skill Development @ NCIMS (Menoher)
  • 5:00 pm Peer 2 Peer (P2P) Tutoring – Session 1 (Virtual)
  • 5:30 pm Swim Practice @ College Lakes Pool (Baumgartner)
  • 6:00 pm Peer 2 Peer (P2P) Tutoring – Session 2 (Virtual)
  • 6:00 pm VAR Women’s Basketball @ Douglas Byrd (McArthur)
  • 6:00 pm Wrestling vs South View @ HOME (Sigmon)
  • 7:30 pm VAR Men’s Basketball @ Douglas Byrd (Walker)