Staff Directory

PFHS Administration

Name Title Email
Dr. Juelle McDonald Principal juellemcdonald@ccs.k12.nc.us
Laura Moya 9th Grade Assistant Principal lauramoya@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lonnie Cox 10th Grade Assistant Principal Athletic Director lonniecox@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jeffery Stewart 11th Grade Assistant Principal jefferystewart@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pierre Cobb 12th Grade Assistant Principal pierracobb@ccs.k12.nc.us

Clerical and Support Staff

Last Name First Name Position Email
Creedmore Donna Principal's Administrative Assistant donnacreedmore@ccs.k12.nc.us
DeLeon Ariana Front Desk Clerk ariandeleon@ccs.k12.nc.us
Godwin Brittney Data Manager brittneygodwin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hudson Alyssa Student Services Clerk alyssahudson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jones-Elliot Octavia Cobb/M. Stewart- Administrative Asst. octaviajones-elliot@ccs.k12.nc.us
King Stacy Registrar stacyking@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lassister Yvette Moya/Stewart Administrative Asst yvettelassister@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lewis Beth Bookkeeper bethlewis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams Kimberly Media Clerk kimberlywilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us

School Safety Resources

Last Name First Name Position Email
Jones Joey Safe Schools Coordinator joeyjones@ccs.k12.nc.us
Singletary Deputy School Resource Officer
TBA School Nurse

Student Support Staff

Last Name First Name Position Email
Anderson Brigitte Career and Technical Education Facilitator brigitteanderson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bunn Savannah Lead Counselor- 12th Grade savannahbunn@ccs.k12.nc.us
Davis James Counselor- 9th Grade jamesndavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Denton Lisa Media Coordinator/Web Manager lisadenton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gordner Hannah Counselor hannahgordner@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hope Elizabeth AIG Consultant elizabethhope@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ivey Jennifer Director of Academy of Information Technology Director and Academy of Emergency Medical Sciences jenniferivey@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jacobs Angela Exceptional Children Case Manager angelajacobs@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lawrence Kelli School Social Worker kellilawrence@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lewis Donna Psychologist donnalewis@ccs.k12.nc.us
McKoy Latoya School Social Worker latoyamckoy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sochovka Sheila SED Resource sheilasochovka@ccs.k12.nc.us
Stoeckley Matthew Counselor- 11th Grade matthewstoeckley@ccs.k12.nc.us
Swan Carlos Student Military Liason carlosswan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Upthegrove Brayanna Counselor- 10th Grade brayannaupthegrove@ccs.k12.nc.us

Teachers

Last Name First Name Subject Email
Beard Susan English susanbeard@ccs.k12.nc.us
Brower Ranisha Dance ranishabrower@ccs.k12.nc.us
Burge Tanner Science tannerburge@ccs.k12.nc.us
Button Jennifer Social Studies jenniferbutton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cain Melissa Theater melissacain@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cambe Rachel ESL rachelcambe@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cameron Ann CTE anncameron@ccs.k12.nc.us
Canady Kelli AOEMS- Health Occ kellicanady@ccs.k12.nc.us
Clark Vanessa EC vanessaclark@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cole Brad Social Studies robertcole@ccs.k12.nc.us
Diamond Dawn Math dawndiamond@ccs.k12.nc.us
Emanuel Sierra Science sierraemanuel@ccs.k12.nc.us
Eni Scholastica CTE enischolastica@ccs.k12.nc.us
Evans Lauren CTE laurenevans@ccs.k12.nc.us
Faircloth-Parker Paige PE paigefaircloth@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fiala Samantha Math samanthafiala@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fletcher Temira Spanish temirafletcher@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ford Sophia CTE sophiaford@ccs.k12.nc.us
Frisby Darlene EC darlenefrisby@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fulmore Jonathon EC jonathonfulmore@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gagnon Sara CTE saragagnon@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gemelli Neal EC nealgemelli@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gmiter Renee Math reneegmiter@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gorman David Social Studies davidgorman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Graham Nicole English nicolegraham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Grayson Jennifer CTE jennifergrayson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Green Chris PE christophergreen@ccs.k12.nc.us
Grove Johnnie JROTC johnniegrove@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gunter Kacy CTE kacygunter@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hall Denise Chorus denisemhall@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hall Nicole EC nicolehall@ccs.k12.nc.us
Harris Anthone Restorative Justice anthoneharris@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hayes Caroline Spanish carolinehayes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Henry Heidi English heidihenry@ccs.k12.nc.us
Huggar Sharon CTE sharonhuggar@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hughes Amanda Social Studies amandahughes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jones Margaret EC margaretjones@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jordan Liauna CTE liaunajordan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Kelly Mundrickus SLD mundrickuskelly@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lampinen Michelle Science michellelampinen@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lawrence Courtney CTE courtneylawrence@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lewis Cory Band corylewis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Marquez Chin Chin Math chinchinmarquez@ccs.k12.nc.us
Martin Kimberly English kimberlymartin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Martinico Coralia Spanish coraliamartinico@ccs.k12.nc.us
May David PE williammay@ccs.k12.nc.us
McCall Jalen Math jalenmccall@ccs.k12.nc.us
McDonald-Curry Christopher Social Studies christophermcdonald-curry@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mohnsen Nikki English nikkimohnsen@ccs.k12.nc.us
Nash Yolanda CTE yolandanash@ccs.k12.nc.us
Nelson Derek JROTC dereknelson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Noack Angela Social Studies angelanoack@ccs.k12.nc.us
Owens John CTE johnowens@ccs.k12.nc.us
Page Charles EC charlespage@ccs.k12.nc.us
Peaden James PE jamespeaden@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pless Kayla CTE kaylapless@ccs.k12.nc.us
Prince Kristina Orchestra kristinaprince@ccs.k12.nc.us
Quiroz Alexander EC alexanderquiroz@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rancour Isaac PE isaacrancour@ccs.k12.nc.us
Raynor Luke Math lukeraynor@ccs.k12.nc.us
Reid Jaylan Math jaylanreid@ccs.k12.nc.us
Riley Lyana English lyanariley@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ryan Jennifer Math jenniferryan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sack Angelica Math angelicasack@ccs.k12.nc.us
Salazar Jay Mark Math jaysalazar@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sessoms Leann English leannsessoms@ccs.k12.nc.us
Shurko Shannon Science shannonshurko@ccs.k12.nc.us
Simmons Cynthia EC cynthiasimmons@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith Manuela Art manuelasmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith Tara English tarasmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sochovka Bill Social Studies williamsochovka@ccs.k12.nc.us
Starling Linwood Science linwoodstarling@ccs.k12.nc.us
Thames Erica Science ericathames@ccs.k12.nc.us
Thomas Jade EC jadethomas@ccs.k12.nc.us
Van Belois Sandra English sandravanbelois@ccs.k12.nc.us
Vann Jazmin CTE jazminvann@ccs.k12.nc.us
Weaver Kevin English kevinweaver@ccs.k12.nc.us
Welsh Terri Art terriwelsh@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wickham Terry Social Studies terrywickham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Willoughby Thomas PE thomaswilloughby@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wouters Alex EC alexwouters@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wrench Heather Social Studies heatherwrench@ccs.k12.nc.us

Teacher Assistants

Last Name First Name Position Email
Cade Jaleesa Credit Recovery jalessacade@ccs.k12.nc.us
Frazier Shanquilla TA shanquillafrazier@ccs.k12.nc.us
Garretson Noeme ID Mod TA noemegarretson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jones Olivia TA oliviajones@ccs.k12.nc.us
Love Veronica TA veronicalove@ccs.k12.nc.us
Naik Anna TA annanaik@ccs.k12.nc.us
Potts Frederick Job Coach frederickpotts@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ray Donna TA donnamray@ccs.k12.nc.us
Revels Lisa TA lisarevels@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sledge William TA williamsledge@ccs.k12.nc.us
Woodard Regina TA reginawoodard@ccs.k12.nc.us

Cafeteria

Last Name First Name Position Email
Corner Ledina Cafeteria
Davis Gwen Cafeteria
Dixon Alicia Cafeteria
Faubus Clarixsa Cafeteria
Guo Hui Qing Cafeteria
Johnson Delphaine Cafeteria
Mathlin Sandy Cafeteria
McPhatter Carolyn Cafeteria

Custodial

Last Name First Name Position
Boswell Travis Custodian
Collins Cedric PFHS Head Custodian
Crowell Robert Custodian
Duong Dang Custodian
Gillis Joshua Custodian
Hamilton Kenneth Custodian
Jones-Elliott Sharon Custodian
Josephs Douglas Custodian
Mathlin Ralph Custodian
McDougal Irene Custodian
Snow Glennis Custodian