Staff Directory

Name Title Email
ADMINISTRATION:
Stewart, Lisa Principal lisagstewart@ccs.k12.nc.us
Drake, Pattsy Assistant Principal (10th Grade) pattsydrake@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lindsey, Troy Assistant Principal (12th Grade)/Athletic Director troylindsey@ccs.k12.nc.us
Myrtle, Melanie Assistant Principal (9th Grade) melaniemyrtle@ccs.k12.nc.us
Yates, Casey Assistant Principal (11th Grade) caseyyates@ccs.k12.nc.us
FRONT OFFICE:
Blackwell, Annette Discipline/Medicine Clerk annetteblackwell@ccs.k12.nc.us
French, Stephanie Bookkeeper stephaniefrench@ccs.k12.nc.us
Heller, Shelly Front Desk Receptionist/Athletic Clerk shellyheller@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rozier, Daniele Attendance Clerk danielejohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Warren, Katrinia Administrative Assistant katriniawarren@ccs.k12.nc.us
SCHOOL SERVICES (students assigned to counselors based on their last name):
Caban, Noelia School Psychologist noeliacaban@ccs.k12.nc.us
Goodwin, Anna Counselor (Robi-Z) annagoodwin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lugo, Alice Guidance Receptionist/Registrar alicelugo@ccs.k12.nc.us
Matthews, Shana AIG Coordinator shanamatthews@ccs.k12.nc.us
McMahan, Melissa Counselor (A-D and NCVPS) melissamcmahan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Orr, Lewis Counselor (L-Robe) lewisorr@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wade, Vanessa School Social Worker; SST Chair vanessawade@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Carmen Data Manager/Records carmenwilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Hurley Counselor (E-K); Lead Counselor hurleywilliamsjr@ccs.k12.nc.us
SUPPORT PERSONNEL:
Algarin, Carmen ESL carmenalgarin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Camacho, Dahir Cafeteria Manager- (910) 424-6347 dahircamacho@ccs.k12.nc.us
Dean, Joshua (Deputy) School Resource Officer joshuadean@ccs.k12.nc.us
Dukes, Lisa Permanent Substitute lisadukes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Esterly, Bryan GradPoint bryanesterly@ccs.k12.nc.us
Kaiser, Rick ISS richardkaiser@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lynch, Matt Safe Schools Coordinator mattlynch@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rodriguez, Zhamarie School Nurse (Available Thursdays) zhamarieayala-rodriguez@ccs.k12.nc.us
ARTS DEPARTMENT:
Bossert, Charles Orchestra� charlesbossert@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cox, Frances Charleene Dance (Beginning, Intermediate), Dance (Proficient, Advanced) Honors francecox@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pope, Heather Visual Arts (Beginning) heatherfpope@ccs.k12.nc.us
Stovall, Amy AP Music Theory, Vocal Music (Beginning, Intermediate), Vocal Music (Proficient, Advanced) Honors; Department Chair amystovall@ccs.k12.nc.us
Stovall, Thomas Band (Intermediate), Band (Proficient, Advanced) Honors thomasstovall@ccs.k12.nc.us
Warga, Claudia Theatre Arts (Beginning, Intermediate), Theatre Arts (Proficient, Advanced) Honors claudiawarga@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Robert Visual Arts (Beginning, Intermediate) Visual Arts (Proficient, Advanced) Honors� robertkwilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT:
Bagley, Derrick Career Management derrickbagley@ccs.k12.nc.us
Elliott, Jennie Business Law, Principles of Business jennieelliott@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ellis, Camellia Entrepreneurship I, IT Fundamentals, Microsoft Excel Honors camelliaellis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Faison, Tamika Food and Nutrition I tamikafaison@ccs.k12.nc.us
Freeman, Deneen Parenting and Childhood Development sarafreeman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Garcia, Sean Agriscience Applications, Horticulture I, Horticulture II Honors, Natural Resources I, Natural Resources II seangarcia@ccs.k12.nc.us
King, Tara Advanced Agriculture, Agriscience Applications, Animal Science I tararunionking@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lewis, Sharon Law and Justice I, Public Safety I, Public Safety II sharonlewis@ccs.k12.nc.us
McCullen, Ashley Agriscience Applications, Animal Science II, Equine Science I ashleylong@ccs.k12.nc.us
McNeill, LaDonna CTE Facilitator ladonnamcneill@ccs.k12.nc.us
Megson, John Logistics Warehousing I, Logistics Warehousing II, Business Law Honors; Department Chair johnmegson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Orr, Stacey Food and Nutrition I, Food and Nutrition II staceyorr@ccs.k12.nc.us
Page, Christilyn Adobe Video Design, Adobe Visual Design, Principles of Business christilynpage@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rhoda, Rickie Python I, Python II; AOIT Director rickierhoda@ccs.k12.nc.us
Tally, Susan Health Science I, Health Science II, Nursing Fundamentals Honors susantally@ccs.k12.nc.us
Womble, Myra Accounting I, Accounting II myrawomble@ccs.k12.nc.us
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT:
Bishop, Melissa English II melissabishop@ccs.k12.nc.us
Booth, Laura AP English Literature, English IV Honors laurabooth@ccs.k12.nc.us
Carlson, Bonnie English IV bonniecarlson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cooke, Jennifer English I, English I Honors, Journalism I, Journalism II Honors; Yearbook Advisor jennifercooke@ccs.k12.nc.us
Duhon, Lauren English I, English III; SIT Chair laurenduhon@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hancock, Trista English I tristahancock@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mayo, Joel English II, English II Honors; Web Manager joelmayo@ccs.k12.nc.us
Meininger, Nick AP English Language, English III nickmeininger@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rivers, Nicole English III, English III Honors; Department Chair nicolerivers@ccs.k12.nc.us
EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN DEPARTMENT:
Arostegui, Ali OCS Teacher aliarostegui@ccs.k12.nc.us
Baker, Taurius Teacher Assistant tauriusbaker@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cornelius, Angelique SED/Behavior Interventionist angeliquecornelius@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cummings, Jomall SED Teacher jomallcummings@ccs.k12.nc.us
Dove, Wanda Teacher Assistant wandadove@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fermanides, Ashley Job Coach ashleyfermanides@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fitch, Jason ID MOD Teacher jasonfitch@ccs.k12.nc.us
Flowers, Amanda Resource Math amandaflowers@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gautier, Vera Teacher Assistant veragautier@ccs.k12.nc.us
Graham, Annis Teacher Assistant annisgraham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Horan, Earl Autism Teacher earlhoran@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jackson, Suzanne OCS Teacher suzannejackson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Marcus Resource English, Resource Math, Study Skills marcusjohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Locklear, Brandon Co-Teacher brandonlocklear@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mapp, Jermod Teacher Assistant jermodmapp@ccs.k12.nc.us
Murphy, Stephen EC Case Manager stephenmurphy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith, Barbara Co-Teacher; Department Chair barbaralynnsmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Taitt, Merna SED Teacher mernataitt@ccs.k12.nc.us
Vines, Wanda Teacher Assistant wandavines@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wooster, Julie Resource English juliewooster@ccs.k12.nc.us
FOREIGN LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT:
Inostroza, Moises Spanish II, Spanish III Honors, Spanish IV Honors; Department Chair moisesinostroza@ccs.k12.nc.us
Panic, Maja French I, French II, French III Honors, French IV Honors manapanic@ccs.k12.nc.us
Renken, Judith Spanish I, Spanish II judithrenken@ccs.k12.nc.us
MATH DEPARTMENT:
Blackinton, Emily Foundations of Math I, Math I emilyblackinton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Britt, Patrick Math IV patrickbritt@ccs.k12.nc.us
Eason, Jonathan AP Calculus, Math III, Pre-Calculus Honors jonathaneason@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mathis, Kara Math III karamathis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Marozzi, Peter Math II petermarozzi@ccs.k12.nc.us
McDaniel, Jeneen Math II, Math II Honors; Department Chair jeneenmcdaniel@ccs.k12.nc.us
Megson, Ashton Foundations of Math I, Math I ashtonmegson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pickett, Shannettia Math II, Math III Honors, Math IV Honors shannettiapickett@ccs.k12.nc.us
Piper, Lee Ann Foundations of Math I, Math I leeannpiper@ccs.k12.nc.us
MEDIA DEPARTMENT:
Velez, Cathy Media Clerk cathyvelez@ccs.k12.nc.us
Weller, Tammy Media Coordinator/Technology Mentor; Department Chair tammyweller@ccs.k12.nc.us
NJROTC DEPARTMENT:
Adams, Deanna ROTC II, ROTC III, ROTC III Honors, ROTC IV, ROTC IV Honors deannaadams@ccs.k12.nc.us
Davis, Kenneth ROTC I kennethdavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
PHYSICAL/HEALTH EDUCATION DEPARTMENT:
Aldridge, Kellie Physical Education: Grades 9-12 kelliealdridge@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gilmer, Stuart Health and Physical Education, Physical Education: Grades 9-12 stuartgilmer@ccs.k12.nc.us
Grimes, Jonathan Health and Physical Education, Physical Education: Grades 9-12; Department Chair jonathangrimes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Haines, Logan Health and Physical Education, Physical Education: Grades 9-12 loganhaines@ccs.k12.nc.us
Nance, Jeff Adapted Physical Education; Physical Education: Grades 9-12 jeffreynance@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sherman, Johnathan Physical Education: Grades 9-12, Weight Lifting johnathansherman@ccs.k12.nc.us
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT:
Barriage, LeAndra Anatomy and Physiology, AP Environmental Science, Leadership Development; Department Chair leandrabarriage@ccs.k12.nc.us
Brown, Reina Earth/Environmental Science reinabrown@ccs.k12.nc.us
Huffer, Ethel Chemistry, Chemistry Honors, ethelhuffer@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mathew, Dawn Biology, Biology Honors dawnmathew@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lora, Nestor Earth/Environmental Science Honors nestorlora@ccs.k12.nc.us
Roseberry, Tracie AP Environmental Science, Earth/Environmental Science Honors, Biology tracieroseberry@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sneed, Richard Physical Science richardsneed@ccs.k12.nc.us
Stokes, Brittany Biology, Physical Science brittanystokes@ccs.k12.nc.us
SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT:
Anderson, Jonathan American History I jonathananderson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Berrier, Jamie AP US History, Civics/Economics Honors; Department Chair jamieberrier@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bullard, Samuel Civics/Economics, Civics/Economics Honors samuelbullardii@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cain, Eric World History, World History Honors ericcain@ccs.k12.nc.us
Flynn, Erin American History I, American History I Honors erinflynn@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fulcher, Cody American History I, World History codyfulcher@ccs.k12.nc.us
Musselwhite, Jordan American History II, American History II Honors jordanmusselwhite@ccs.k12.nc.us
Potter, Gregory American History II gregorypotter@ccs.k12.nc.us
Tedder, Robert World History roberttedder@ccs.k12.nc.us
CUSTODIAL STAFF:
Allen, Wentworth Groundskeeper wentworthallen@ccs.k12.nc.us
Briley, Joel Head Custodian joelbriley@ccs.k12.nc.us
Davis, Jennifer jenniferdavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Davis, Katie katiedavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Chun, Michael michaelchun@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jeffries, Dorothy dorothyjeffries@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Ira irajohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
McDuffie, Tambra tambramcduffie@ccs.k12.nc.us
Villafone Cardona, Carlos carlosvillafane@ccs.k12.nc.us