Staff Directory

Name Title Email
ADMINISTRATION:
Stewart, Lisa Principal lisagstewart@ccs.k12.nc.us
Drake, Pattsy Assistant Principal (10th Grade) pattsydrake@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lindsey, Troy Assistant Principal (12th Grade)/Athletic Director troylindsey@ccs.k12.nc.us
Myrtle, Melanie Assistant Principal (9th Grade) melaniemyrtle@ccs.k12.nc.us
Yates, Casey Assistant Principal (11th Grade) caseyyates@ccs.k12.nc.us
FRONT OFFICE:
Heller, Shelly Front Desk Receptionist/Athletic Clerk shellyheller@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Daniele Attendance Clerk danielejohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lovette, Mary Bookkeeper marylovette@ccs.k12.nc.us
McLaughlin, Regina Discipline/Medicine Clerk reginamclaughlin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Katrinia Warren Administrative Assistant katriniawarren@ccs.k12.nc.us
SCHOOL SERVICES (students assigned to counselors based on their last name):
Caban, Noelia School Psychologist noeliacaban@ccs.k12.nc.us
Locklear, Anna Counselor (Robi-Z) annalock@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lugo, Alice Guidance Receptionist/Registrar alicelugo@ccs.k12.nc.us
Matthews, Shana AIG Coordinator shanamatthews@ccs.k12.nc.us
McMahan, Melissa Counselor (A-D and NCVPS) melissamcmahan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Orr, Lewis Counselor (L-Robe) lewisorr@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wade, Vanessa School Social Worker; SST Chair vanessawade@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Carmen Data Manager/Records carmenwilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Hurley Counselor (E-K); Lead Counselor hurleywilliamsjr@ccs.k12.nc.us
SUPPORT PERSONNEL:
Algarin, Carmen ESL carmenalgarin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Dean, Joshua (Deputy) School Resource Officer joshuadean@ccs.k12.nc.us
Esterly, Bryan GradPoint bryanesterly@ccs.k12.nc.us
Huerta-Comer, Camillia Cafeteria Manager- (910) 424-6347 cn357@ccs.k12.nc.us
Kaiser, Rick ISS richardkaiser@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lynch, Matt Safe Schools Coordinator mattlynch@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rodriguez, Zhamarie School Nurse (Available Thursdays) zhamarieayala-rodriguez@ccs.k12.nc.us
ARTS DEPARTMENT:
Bossert, Charles Orchestra� charlesbossert@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cox, Frances Charleene Dance (Beginning, Intermediate), Dance (Proficient, Advanced) Honors francecox@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pope, Heather Visual Arts (Beginning) heatherfpope@ccs.k12.nc.us
Stovall, Amy AP Music Theory, Vocal Music (Beginning, Intermediate), Vocal Music (Proficient, Advanced) Honors; Department Chair amystovall@ccs.k12.nc.us
Stovall, Thomas Band (Intermediate), Band (Proficient, Advanced) Honors thomasstovall@ccs.k12.nc.us
Warga, Claudia Theatre Arts (Beginning, Intermediate), Theatre Arts (Proficient, Advanced) Honors claudiawarga@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Robert Visual Arts (Beginning, Intermediate) Visual Arts (Proficient, Advanced) Honors� robertkwilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT:
Bloom, Deborah Accounting I, Career Management deborahbloom@ccs.k12.nc.us
Crumpler, Barbara CTE Facilitator barbaracrumpler@ccs.k12.nc.us
Davis, Denise CTE Facilitator denisedavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ellis, Camellia Entrepreneurship I, Microsoft Excel camelliaellis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Freeman, Deneen Parenting and Childhood Development sarafreeman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gaddy, Connie Law and Justice I, Public Safety I, Public Safety II conniedgaddy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Garcia, Sean Agriscience Applications, Horticulture I, Horticulture II, Natural Resources I, Natural Resources II seangarcia@ccs.k12.nc.us
Graham, Shaniqua Food and Nutrition I shaniquagraham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Holloman, Jill Health Science I, Health Science II, Nursing Fundamentals Honors jillholloman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jackson, Marilyn CTE Facilitator marilynjackson@ccs.k12.nc.us
King, Tara Advanced Agriculture, Agriscience Applications, Animal Science I tarar@ccs.k12.nc.us
McCullen, Ashley Agriscience Applications, Animal Science II, Equine Science I, Equine Science II ashleylong@ccs.k12.nc.us
McNeill, LaDonna Microsoft Word and Powerpoint, IT Fundamentals; AOIT Director; Department Chair ladonnamcneill@ccs.k12.nc.us
Megson, John Logistics Warehousing I, Logistics Warehousing II, Business Law, Business Law Honors johnmegson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Orr, Stacey Food and Nutrition I, Food and Nutrition II staceyorr@ccs.k12.nc.us
Page, Christilyn Adobe Video Design, Adobe Visual Design christilynpage@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rhoda, Rickie Business Law, Computer Programming I, IT Fundamentals rickierhoda@ccs.k12.nc.us
Womble, Myra Career Management, Principles of Business & Finance myrawomble@ccs.k12.nc.us
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT:
Bishop, Melissa English II, English II Honors; SIT Chair melissabishop@ccs.k12.nc.us
Booth, Laura AP English Literature, English IV, English IV Honors laurabooth@ccs.k12.nc.us
Carlson, Bonnie English IVs bonniecarlson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cooke, Jennifer English I, English I Honors jennifercooke@ccs.k12.nc.us
Duhon, Lauren AP English Language, English I, English III,� laurenduhon@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hancock, Trista English I, English II tristahancock@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mayo, Joel English II Honors, Journalism I, Journalism II Honors; Yearbook Advisor; Web Manager joelmayo@ccs.k12.nc.us
Meininger, Nick AP English Language, English II, English III nickmeininger@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rivers, Nicole English II, English III, English III Honors; Department Chair nicolerivers@ccs.k12.nc.us
EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN DEPARTMENT:
Arostegui, Ali OCS Teacher aliarostegui@ccs.k12.nc.us
Avner, Michael OCS Teacher michaelavner@ccs.k12.nc.us
Baker, Taurius Teacher Assistant tauriusbaker@ccs.k12.nc.us
Castillo, Sarah Teacher Assistant sarahcastillo@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cornelius, Angelique SED/Behavior Interventionist angeliquecornelius@ccs.k12.nc.us
Dove, Wanda Teacher Assistant wandadove@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fermanides, Ashley Teacher Assistant ashleyfermanides@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fitch, Jason ID MOD Teacher jasonfitch@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gautier, Vera Teacher Assistant veragautier@ccs.k12.nc.us
Graham, Annis Teacher Assistant annisgraham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Horan, Earl Autism Teacher earlhoran@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jackson, Suzanne OCS Teacher suzannejackson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Marcus Study Skills marcusjohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Locklear, Brandon Teacher Assistant brandonlocklear@ccs.k12.nc.us?
Mapp, Jermod Teacher Assistant jermodmapp@ccs.k12.nc.us
Murphy, Stephen SED Teacher stephenmurphy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pagan, Bryan Co-Teacher bryanpagan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith, Barbara Co-Teacher; Department Chair barbaralynnsmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Stern, Krystyna EC Case Manager krystynastern@ccs.k12.nc.us
Taitt, Merna SED Teacher mernataitt@ccs.k12.nc.us
Vines, Wanda Teacher Assistant wandavines@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wallace, Patricia Teacher Assistant patriciawallace@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wooster, Julie Resource English juliewooster@ccs.k12.nc.us
FOREIGN LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT:
Inostroza, Moises Spanish II, Spanish III Honors, Spanish IV Honors moisesinostroza@ccs.k12.nc.us
Renken, Judith Spanish I, Spanish II judithrenken@ccs.k12.nc.us
Yon, Stephanie French I, French II, French III Honors, French IV Honors stephanieyon@ccs.k12.nc.us
MATH DEPARTMENT:
Constantin, Silviu Math 4, Math 4 Honors silviuconstantin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Eason, Jonathan AP Calculus, Math III, Pre-Calculus Honors jonathaneason@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mathis, Kara Math III karamathis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Marozzi, Peter Math II petermarozzi@ccs.k12.nc.us