Staff Directory

AFJROTC

Name Title Email
Lt. Col. Glockzin, Thomas ROTC-I-V thomasglockzin@ccs.k12.nc.us
CMSgt Mitchell,James ROTC I-V jamesmitchell@ccs.k12.nc.us

Career and Technical

Name Title Email
Williams, Talita* CTE Facilitator talitawilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hardy, Alecia Marketing, Programming & Broadcasting, Drone Technology aleciahardy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Margaret Culinary Arts margaretjohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Jr., Raymond Network Security and Cyber Security raymondjohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Oldham, Stacy Culinary & Hospitality I, Apparel & Textile stacyoldham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Richardson, Briana Business Management I, Career Management, & Principles of Business brianarichardson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rivera, Kimberly Adobe Digital & Adobe Visual kimberlyrivera@ccs.k12.nc.us
Brandon, Tyisha Marketing & Career Management tyishabrandon@ccs.k12.nc.us
Strahan, Patti*** Fire Science & Public Safety pattistrahan@ccs.k12.nc.us

Cultural Arts

Name Title Email
Allison, Rolanda Orchestra rolandaallison@ccs.k12.nc.us
Barnett, Memphis Theatre Arts memphisbarnett@ccs.k12.nc.us
Brewington, Yvette Dance yvettebrewington@ccs.k12.nc.us
McLeod, Monique* Chorus moniquemcleod@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pratt Jr., Roosevelt Band rooseveltprattjr.@ccs.k12.nc..us
Vaughn. Blake Visual Arts blakevaughn@ccs.k12.nc.us

English

Name Title Email
Council, Latonja English II latonjacouncil@ccs.k12.nc.us
Manley, Shannon* English III & IV shannonmanley@ccs.k12.nc.us
Maynor, Shannon English III & IV shannonmaynor@ccs.k12.nc.us
Yarn, Kelly English I & Journalism kellyyarn@ccs.k12.nc.us
Henderson, Edward English I edwardhenderson@ccs.k12.nc.us

Exceptional Children

Name Title Email
Andrews, Rowena Resource Math Teacher rowenaandrews@ccs.k12.nc.us
Barnes, Poterreessia OCS Teacher poterressiabarnes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cooper, Charity Teacher Assistant charitycooper@ccsk12.nc.us
Flucker, Lavette OCS Teacher lavetteflucker@ccs.k12.nc.us
McLean, Kimberly EC Teacher kimberlymclean@ccs.k12.nc.us
Nance, Jodie Resource Teacher jodienance@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rashad, Ken OCS Job Coach kenrashad@ccs.k12.nc.us
Robinson, Nadine Teacher Assistant nadinerobinson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Shepard, Crystal EC Teacher crystalshepard@ccs.k12.nc.us
Townsend, Nadia ID-Moderate nadiatownsend@ccs.k12.nc.us
Walker, Shavonne EC Co-op Teacher shavonnewalker@ccs.k12.nc.us
Whitaker, Amber Co-Op Teacher amberwhitaker@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Craig SED Teacher craigwilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Paul SED Teacher paulwilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
Weaver, Jennifer EC Case Manager jenniferweaver@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rozier, Priscilla Teacher Assistant priscillarozier@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hamilton, Latoya Teacher Assistant latoyahamilton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Gregory Teacher Assistant gregorywilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us

Health/Physical Education

Name Title Email
Karcher, Andy Math I & Health andrewkarcher@ccs.k12.nc.us
Harris, Alex Health & P.E. alexharris@ccs.k12.nc.us
Whitaker, Lytonia* Health & P.E. lytoniawhitaker@ccs.k12.nc.us

Mathematics Department

Name Title Email
Craven, Mark Math III markcraven@ccs.k12.nc.us
Davis, Miranda Math III mirandadavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Dwyer, Dorothy AP Calculus, AFM & Math III dorothydwyer@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hardy, Jessica Foundations of Math I & Math I jessicahardy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Harris, Caroline Math II carolineharris@ccs.k12.nc.us
Marsh, Darius Pre-Calculus & Foundations of Math I dariusmarsh@ccs.k12.nc.us
Simpson, Melody** Math I, Math III & Math II Honors melodysimpson@ccs.k12.nc.us

Science Department

Name Title Email
Counter, Montana Earth Science montanacounter@ccs.k12.nc.us
Crawford, Monica Biology monicacrawford@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jarmon, Lynda Chemistry & Physical Science lyndajarmon@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mims, George Physical Science georgemims@ccs.k12.nc.us
Woodfork, Dorothy**** Chemistry, Earth Science & Biology dorothywoodfork@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bessellieu, Yvonne Earth Science yvonnebessellieu@ccs.k12.nc.us

Social Studies Department

Name Title Email
Currie, Brendan World History brendancurrie@ccs.k12.nc.us
Montgomery, LaTonya American History I & World History latonyamontgomery@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith, Rhesha American History II rheshasmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Vantress, Meredith* American History II & Civics & Economics meredithvantress@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bowen, Beth American History bethbowen@ccs.k12.nc.us
Turner, Francena Civics francenaturner@ccs.k12.nc.us

Support Staff

Name Title Email
Bailey, Brianna Registrar briannabailey@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bandurroga, Sarah Special Populations Coordinator sarahbandurroga@ccs.k12.nc.us
Brown, Julian Community Liason julianbrown@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cooper-Craig, Donna 11th Grade Counselor (10th Grade J-R) donnacraig@ccs.k12.nc.us
Evans, Dianne Grad Point Facilitator dianneevans@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fairchild, Amiee 9th - 12th Military Counselor amieefairchild@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gaston, Nevarro Attendance Clerk nevarrogaston@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gonzalez, Kristen 9th Grade Counselor (10th Grade A-I) kristengonzalez@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hardy, Latanya Testing Center Coordinator latanyahardy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Fontashia Parent Facilitator fontashiajohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lucas, Christopher AIG Facilitator christopherlucas@ccs.k12.nc.us
Major-Williams, Roszella Military Student Transition Consultant (MSTC) major-williams@ccs.k12.nc.us
McAllister, Stacy Bookkeeper stacymcallister@ccs.k12.nc.us
McLain, Wendy Social Worker wendelinemclain@ccs.k12.nc.us
Milton, Jennifer Media Coordinator jennifermilton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Moore, Africa Media Clerk & Web Manager africamoore@ccs.k12.nc.us
Purcell, Tracey Student Services Apprentice traceypurcell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Quick, Tiffany Administrative Assistant tiffanyquick@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sanders, Celeste Data Manager celestesanders@ccs.k12.nc.us
Shehata, Ghada ESL Teacher ghadashehata@ccs.k12.nc.us
Tillman, Bryan Safe School Coordinator bryantillman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Walker, Gretchen* Department Chair & 12th Grade Counselor (10th Grade S - Z) gretchenwalker@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wilson, Lynda Receptionist lyndawilson@ccs.k12.nc.us

World Languages

Name Title Email
Bolick, Lillian Spanish II lillianbolick@ccs.k12.nc.us
Woods, Gina Spanish I ginawoods@ccs.k12.nc.us

Custodial Staff

Name Title Email Address
Ross, Terry* Head Custodian terryross@ccs.k12.nc.us
Leak, William Custodian williamleak@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sanchez, William Custodian williamsanchez@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pettiway, Debra Custodian debrapettiway@ccs.k12.nc.us
Willis, Gerald Custodian geraldwillis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Blue, Jerry Custodian jerryblue@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gabijan-Zurcher, Jamie Custodian jamiegabijan-zurcher@ccs.k12.nc.us
Matthews, Nikita Custodian nikitamatthews@ccs.k12.nc
Griffin, Timothy Custodian timothygriffin@ccs.k12.nc.us

Cafeteria Staff

Name Title Email Address
West, Tammy Manager tammywest@ccs.k12.nc.us
McEachern, Carrie Assistant Manager carriemceachern@ccs.k12.nc.us
Charles, Briyana Assistant Manager briyanacharles@ccs.k12.nc.us
Billings, Annette Food Service Assistant annettebillings@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rock, Mary Food Service Assistant maryrock@ccs.k12.nc.us
Graham, Shelita Food Service Assistant shelitagraham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Douglas, Terry Food Service Assistant terrydouglas@ccs.k12.nc.us
Best, Shontrelle Food Service Assistant shontrellebest@ccs.k12.nc.us
McField, Gloria Food Service Assistant gloriamcfield@ccs.k12.nc.us
Trantham, Vicky Food Service Assistant vickytrantham@ccs.k12.nc.us
  • 1* denotes: Department Chair

    2* denotes: Math & Science Academy Director

    3*** denotes: Fire Science Academy Director

    4**** denotes: Department Chair/Assistant Math and Science Facilitator