Staff Directory

Last Name First Name Title Email
Alberto Domingo 7th Grade Science domingoalberto@ccs.k12.nc.us
Averitt Charles Restorative Justice Coordinator charlesaveritt@ccs.k12.nc.us
Baker Cornelia 8th Grade ELA corneliabaker@ccs.k12.nc.us
Barnes Mia AIG Consultant miabarnes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Battle Latrece CTE Teacher latrecebattle@ccs.k12.nc.us
Blue Kennedy Permanent Sub kennedyblue@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bogers Matt Orchestra mattbogers@ccs.k12.nc.us
Borresen Chelle Speech chelleborresen@ccs.k12.nc.us
Brock Kathleen 6th Grade Social Studies kathleenbrock@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cain Candace Data Manager candacecain@ccs.k12.nc.us
Campbell Renee Admin. Asst./Discipline Clerk/Med Clerk reneecampbell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Castello Larry Custodian larrycastello@ccs.k12.nc.us
Daniels Jennifer 8th Grade Science jenniferdaniels@ccs.k12.nc.us
Dugan Barry Head Custodian barrydugan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fisch Amanda Deaf/Hard of Hearing amandafisch@ccs.k12.nc.us
Foster Bobbie Cafeteria Manager bobbiefoster@ccs.k12.nc.us
Frazier Isaac 6th Grade Math isaacfrazier@ccs.k12.nc.us
Funderburk-Gonzalez Raheem 8th Grade Social Studies raheemfunderburk-gonzalez@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gomez Janice Receptionist janicegomez@ccs.k12.nc.us
Grimes Savannah 7th Grade Social Studies savannahgrimes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gunter Adriana Health & PE adrianagunter@ccs.k12.nc.us
Harris Joshua Band/Chorus joshuaharris@ccs.k12.nc.us
Henderson Erica CTE ericahenderson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hicks Latasha *Admin. - Assistant Principal/Athletic Director latashanhicks@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hurley Elizabeth Media Coordinator elizabethhurley@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jack Maranda 7th Grade ELA marandajack@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jarrett Thelma School Counselor thelmajarrett@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson Ronald Safe School Coordinator ronaldjohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson Shaneece 6th Grade ELA shaneecejohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson Gladys Instructional Coach gladysjohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson Vicki EC Resource - ELA vickijohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Kennedy Gail *Admin. - Assistant Principal gailkennedy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mapp Antwan 6th Grade ELA antwanmapp@ccs.k12.nc.us
Markham Beth EC Case Manager (part-time) elizabethmarkham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Marquette Hollye 7th-8th Grade Science hollyemarquette@ccs.k12.nc.us
McEachern Gemette *Admin. - *Principal gemettemceachern@ccs.k12.nc.us
McMillen Megan CCS Career Development Coordinator meganmcmillen@ccs.k12.nc.us
McPhatter Donovan 6th-8th Social Studies donovanmcphatter@ccs.k12.nc.us
McRae Antony Social Worker antonymcrae@ccs.k12.nc.us
Moore Tasha Custodian (part-time) tashamoore@ccs.k12.nc.us
Multunas Nichole School Psychologist (part-time) nicholemultunas@ccs.k12.nc.us
Munn-Robinson Miriam Computer Lab Assistant miriammunn-robinson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Owen Savoi 8th Grade ELA savoiowen@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pearson Lakeshia Med Clerk lakeshiapearson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Perez Beatriz Spanish beatrizperez@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pineda Daniel 7th Grade Math danielpineda@ccs.k12.nc.us
Procter Kyle 6th-8th Grade Math/ Math I kyleprocter@ccs.k12.nc.us
Roser Gretchen Bookkeeper gretchenroser@ccs.k12.nc.us
Roth-Roffy Willam Health & PE williamroth-roffy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Samaca Omar Custodian Omarsamaca@ccs.k12.nc.us
Slade Chad Custodian chadslade@ccs.k12.nc.us
Springfield Lenielle 6th Grade Science leniellespringfield@ccs.k12.nc.us
Thompson Michelle Nurse (part-time) michellethompson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wade Cathy Custodian (part-time) cathleenwade@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams Denise EC Resource - Math denisewilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams K. 8th Grade Math
Zhao Xuemei Chinese xuemeizhao@ccs.k12.nc.us